Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance), 30/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_19/fvo_spring/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course BUCS Course 1 (length: 8.6km, climb: 370m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Course BUCS Course 2 | Course BUCS Course 3 | Course Course 1 | Course Course 2 | Course Course 3 | Course Course 4 | Course Course 5 | Course Course 6 | Course Course 7 | Course Course 8 | Course Course 9 | Course Course10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:52:33 1385
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:54:18 1379
3 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:55:22 1375
4 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:57:28 1368
5 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:57:40 1367
6 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:58:31 1364
7 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:00:07 1359
8 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:00:32 1357
9 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:00:43 1357
10 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:01:16 1355
11 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:01:22 1355
12 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:01:23 1355
13 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 01:01:23 1355
14 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:02:59 1349
15 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 01:03:17 1348
16 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:03:23 1348
17 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:03:29 1347
18 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:03:31 1347
19 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:04:11 1345
20 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:04:20 1344
21 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:04:36 1343
22 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:04:43 1343
23 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 01:05:15 1341
24 Erik Simkovics Aston University M 1998 01:05:40
25 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:06:06 1338
26 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:07:07 1335
27 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:07:08 1335
28 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:07:20 1334
29 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:08:01 1332
30 Cyril Bucher HeriottWatt University M 1998 01:08:18
31 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:09:48 1326
32 Adam Fieldhouse LUOC M 1997 01:13:04 1314
33 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:13:34 1313
34 Lova Chechik University of Sheffield M 1998 01:14:34
35 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:15:36 1306
36 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:17:14 1300
37 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 01:17:57 1297
38 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:18:59 1294
39 Felix Wilson EUOC M 2000 01:19:11 1293
40 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:20:08 1290
41 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 01:21:29 1285
42 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 01:21:37 1285
43 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 01:21:52 1284
44 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:22:33 1282
45 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:25:01 1273
46 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:25:28 1272
47 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:25:31 1271
48 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:25:35 1271
49 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:26:06 1269
50 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:26:34 1268
51 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:26:54 1267
52 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 01:27:55 1263
53 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:28:25 1261
54 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 01:28:31 1261
55 Bertie Kingsley OROX M 1997 01:28:55 1260
56 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 01:29:07 1259
57 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:29:42 1257
58 John Owens BAOC M 1969 01:29:52 1256
59 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:30:51 1253
60 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 01:31:09 1252
61 Douglas Lee FVO M 1998 01:33:46 1243
62 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:35:19 1238
63 Remy Dupuy University of Sheffield M 1998 01:35:22
64 Eoghan Wiles BOK M 1996 01:35:51 1236
65 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:37:46 1229
66 Miklos Antal LUU OC M 1998 01:37:53
67 David Steele OD M 1997 01:38:02 1228
68 Luke Fieldhouse University of Bristol M 1998 01:38:31
69 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:39:25 1224
70 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 01:41:36 1216
71 Thomas Snow DEVON M 1999 01:43:10 1211
72 James Nicholson LUUOC M 1997 01:43:46 1209
73 kieran watts FVO M 1999 01:44:34 1206
74 Alex Heath RNRMOC M 1978 01:46:02 1201
75 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 01:49:14 1190
76 Courias Guillaume University of Sheffield M 1998 01:52:16
77 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 01:55:12 1169
78 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:56:20 1165
79 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:58:26 1158
80 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 02:00:01 1153
81 Tom Miller Loughborough University M 1998 02:00:05
82 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:02:39 1144
83 Charlie Matthews Loughborough University M 1998 02:09:29
84 Oscar Holroyd OD M 1999 02:11:23 1113
85 Jamie Hunter EUOC M 1994 02:12:41 1109
86 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 02:24:30 1068
87 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 02:25:15 1066
88 Thomas Paine University of Leeds M 1998 02:28:34
89 Joseph Twigg LUOC M 1999 02:34:21 1034
90 Jacob Hiom DUOC M 1999 02:39:26 1017
91 Daniel Murphy DUOC M 1997 02:53:09 970
92 William Lee CLOK M 1996 03:03:58 932
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92