Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance), 30/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_19/fvo_spring/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course Course 3 (length: 4.2km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course BUCS Course 1 | Course BUCS Course 2 | Course BUCS Course 3 | Course Course 1 | Course Course 2 | Course Course 4 | Course Course 5 | Course Course 6 | Course Course 7 | Course Course 8 | Course Course 9 | Course Course10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:28:14 1331
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:32:11 1300
3 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:34:49 1280
4 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:34:59 1278
5 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:35:26 1275
6 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:38:22 1252
7 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:39:13 1245
8 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:40:33 1235
9 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:40:52 1233
10 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:41:21 1229
11 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:42:29 1220
12 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:43:18 1214
13 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:46:14 1191
14 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:47:26 1182
15 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:47:34 1181
16 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:47:53 1178
17 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:48:03 1177
18 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:48:33 1173
19 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:50:20 1159
20 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:51:02 1154
21 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:51:52 1147
22 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:52:37 1141
23 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:53:33 1134
24 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 00:54:34 1126
25 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:55:26 1119
26 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:57:15 1105
27 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:58:41 1094
28 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:59:37 1087
29 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:00:21 1081
30 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:00:44 1078
31 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:02:38 1064
32 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:03:11 1059
33 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:03:49 1054
34 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:04:13 1051
35 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:04:21 1050
36 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:06:39 1032
37 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:06:48 1031
38 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:07:30 1026
39 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:08:00 1022
40 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:08:15 1020
41 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 01:12:01 991
42 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:12:21 988
43 Ilze Puzule W 1979 01:14:44
44 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:18:10 943
45 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:24:08 897
46 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:26:33 878
47 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:29:49 852
48 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:37:30 793
- Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:32:42
- Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:34:44
- David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:36:28
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:12:24
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:40:51
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53