Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance), 30/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_19/fvo_spring/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course Course 4 (length: 3.8km, climb: 115m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course BUCS Course 1 | Course BUCS Course 2 | Course BUCS Course 3 | Course Course 1 | Course Course 2 | Course Course 3 | Course Course 5 | Course Course 6 | Course Course 7 | Course Course 8 | Course Course 9 | Course Course10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:29:44
2 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:30:54
3 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:31:19
4 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:31:23
5 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:35:26 1227
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:35:44 1225
7 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:40:20
8 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:40:38
9 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:41:00 1188
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:42:02 1181
11 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:42:14 1180
12 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:42:24 1178
13 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:42:41 1176
14 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:43:56
15 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:44:41 1162
16 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:44:44 1162
17 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:45:05 1160
18 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:46:22 1151
19 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:47:05 1145
20 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:49:18 1130
21 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:51:00 1118
22 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:51:07 1117
23 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:52:13 1109
24 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 00:55:21 1087
25 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 00:55:29 1086
26 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:55:52 1084
27 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:56:47 1077
28 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:58:47 1063
29 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:58:51 1063
30 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:00:24 1052
31 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:01:15 1046
32 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:05:18 1017
33 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:10:41 979
34 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:10:54 978
35 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:11:16 975
36 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:12:19 968
37 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:14:29 953
38 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:16:38 938
39 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:18:08 927
40 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:19:27 918
41 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:20:25 911
42 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:20:40 909
43 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:26:38 867
44 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:27:29 861
45 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:28:03 857
46 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:28:13 856
47 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:31:19 834
- Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:51:25
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:54:24
- Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:00:44
- Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:03:27
- David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:25:41
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:36:13
- Elanor McNamara AYROC F 1975 02:03:17
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54