Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Park Race, 05/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.4km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:23:50
2 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:24:06
3 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:24:52
4 Dan Lewington SLOW M 1985 00:24:59
5 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:25:03
6 Daniel Sullivan MV M 1986 00:25:12
7 Timo Parttimaa ANGA M 1968 00:26:16
8 Antione Pesenti DFOK M 1973 00:27:38
9 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:27:41
10 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:27:44
11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:27:54
12 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:28:09
13 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:29:07
14 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:29:17
15 Simon Wright SLOW M 1997 00:29:35
16 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:29:44
17 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:29:46
18 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:29:57
19 Chris Adams IND M 1973 00:29:57
20 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:30:03
21 David Spence LOC M 1968 00:30:04
22 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:30:21
23 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:30:26
24 David Wills IND M 1997 00:30:27
25 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:30:40
26 Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M 1978 00:30:55
27 Rebecca Goodwin SLOW W 1997 00:31:04
28 Matthew Dawe M 1998 00:31:11
29 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:31:19
30 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:31:32
31 Francis Carr M 1997 00:32:16
32 Chris Kemp SN M 1964 00:32:25
33 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:32:35
34 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 00:32:50
35 Juerg Baggenstoss M 1978 00:32:54
36 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:32:58
37 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:32:58
38 Matthew Haughton SLOW M 1993 00:33:08
39 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:33:17
40 Robert McCaffrey MV M 1967 00:33:42
41 Thomas Slattery M 1997 00:33:51
42 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:33:51
43 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:33:51
44 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:33:55
45 Benjamin Binden SLOW M 1976 00:33:55
46 Christopher Robinson SLOW M 1980 00:34:03
47 Alice Lovett MV F 1983 00:34:12
48 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:34:18
49 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:34:31
50 Jim Tinnion WRE M 1970 00:34:36
51 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:34:39
52 Matt Furlong & Dave Thompson IND M 1997 00:34:46
53 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 00:34:50
54 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:34:53
55 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:35:27
56 Catherine Osborn SLOW F 1990 00:35:38
57 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:35:52
58 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:36:26
59 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 00:36:32
60 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:36:42
61 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:37:03
62 Tautvydas Stubrys M 1997 00:37:12
63 Thierry Reignier JOK-SWE M 1973 00:37:17
64 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:37:24
65 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 00:37:44
66 Martin Husbyn WING OK M 1997 00:37:47
67 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:37:50
68 Camilla Brueton MV F 1977 00:38:04
69 Eleanor Johnstone SLOW F 1994 00:38:29
70 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:38:32
71 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:38:39
72 Matthew Gray IND M 1983 00:39:43
73 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:40:01
74 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:40:18
75 Vlad Boev BOF M 1954 00:40:28
76 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 00:40:54
77 Lauren Hillier IND W 1983 00:41:06
78 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:41:21
79 Ben Marston-Rydings M 1997 00:41:22
80 Tatia Engelmore SLOW F 1982 00:41:45
81 Ian Croft DFOK M 1975 00:41:47
82 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:42:00
83 Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK F 1979 00:42:29
84 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:42:42
85 Klaudia Stoll IND W 1997 00:42:54
86 John Morgan MV M 1973 00:43:42
87 Joseph Hoare IND M 1997 00:45:33
88 Charlotte De Grouchy IND W 1997 00:45:59
89 Robert Gregory IND M 1997 00:46:00
90 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:47:00
91 Martyna Poliakovaite IND W 1997 00:47:35
92 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:49:41
93 Laura Hurley SLOW F 1987 00:50:49
94 Danielle Williams IND W 1997 00:52:30
95 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:57:26
96 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 00:58:46
97 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 01:00:35
- Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:38:00
- Mark Isham M 1997 00:38:17
- Robert Moss IND M 1997 00:38:56
- Richard Barnes IND M 1973 00:42:25
- Michael Tothill IND M 1973 00:44:10
- Tom Benwell M 1997 00:44:18
- Karim Attia IND M 1973 00:45:01
- Bruce Northey IND M 1953 01:00:53
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105