Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ace-of-herts-interland-1st-march-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 13.025km, climb: 295m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,292.14 + (69.44 x (5,928.16 - T)) / 1,224.26
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Bray SN M 1993 01:10:42 1388
2 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:11:41 1384
3 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:12:02 1383
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:12:07 1383
5 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:13:30 1378
6 Evert Leeuws OV M 1999 01:13:53
7 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:15:04 1373
8 Tristan Bloemen FRSO M 1999 01:15:19
9 François van der Ouderaa FRSO M 1999 01:16:59
10 Clément Demeuse FRSO M 1999 01:18:09
11 Simon Krekels OV M 1999 01:20:08
12 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 01:22:06 1349
13 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:26:41 1333
14 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:27:09 1332
15 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:29:59 1322
16 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:30:43 1320
17 Axel Carlier LHFCO M 1999 01:33:41
18 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:37:23 1297
19 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:41:32 1283
20 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:43:08 1277
21 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 01:45:01 1271
22 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:45:40 1269
23 Kin Wai Lee OD M 1990 01:46:19 1267
24 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:47:13 1264
25 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:54:55 1237
26 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:55:14 1236
27 Thomas Brédo FRSOR M 1999 01:57:10
28 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:57:49 1227
29 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:58:48 1224
30 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 02:09:44 1187
31 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 02:14:47 1170
32 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 02:20:47 1149
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32