Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ace-of-herts-interland-1st-march-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.4km, climb: 190m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,158.80 + (83.86 x (5,704.54 - T)) / 1,176.60
Other courses: Black | Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:03:32 1294
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:05:26 1286
3 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 01:09:09 1270
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:09:55 1266
5 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:12:37 1255
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:13:40 1250
7 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:15:44 1242
8 Lucie Arno FRSO F 1999 01:15:57
9 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:16:07 1240
10 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:16:12 1240
11 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:16:15 1239
12 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:17:57 1232
13 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:19:28 1226
14 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:20:19 1222
15 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:20:52 1220
16 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:21:36 1216
17 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:22:14 1214
18 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:22:46 1211
19 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:22:50 1211
20 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:23:54 1207
21 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:24:43 1203
22 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:25:14 1201
23 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:26:12 1197
24 Ian Jones NGOC M 1970 01:26:27
25 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:26:49 1194
26 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 01:28:14 1188
27 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:28:34 1187
28 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:28:43 1186
29 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:28:54 1185
30 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:29:52 1181
31 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:30:40 1178
32 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:32:29 1170
33 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:34:14 1162
34 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:35:48 1156
35 Sandrine Defraigne FRSO F 1999 01:37:39
36 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:38:42 1143
37 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:39:32 1140
38 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:39:34 1140
39 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:40:46 1134
40 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:41:33 1131
41 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:42:34 1127
42 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:43:06 1124
43 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:43:15 1124
44 Tony Grover HH M 1966 01:43:33 1123
45 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:44:15 1120
46 Lieke van Opstal NOLB F 1999 01:45:40
47 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:46:12 1111
48 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:48:50 1100
49 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 01:49:44 1096
50 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:49:49 1096
51 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:50:28 1093
52 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:50:36 1092
53 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:50:55 1091
54 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:51:41 1088
55 Tjitske Breimer NOLB F 1999 01:57:32
56 James Blake HH M 1974 02:02:58 1040
57 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 02:03:41 1036
58 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:09:07 1013
59 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 02:12:19 1000
60 Nikolay Biba TVOC M 1955 02:24:42 947
61 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 02:28:16 931
62 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 02:41:49 873
63 David Heale HH M 1967 02:50:34 836
- Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:50:39
- Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:27:04
- Richard Watkins HH M 1999 01:28:55
- Robert Smart BKO M 1973 01:34:05
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67