Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ace-of-herts-interland-1st-march-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.075km, climb: 115m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
950.48 + (124.53 x (4,263.30 - T)) / 978.83
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:38:20 1200
2 Arnaud Mazy FRSO M 2007 00:40:56
3 Aubin Villar Thiery LHFCO M 2007 00:41:39
4 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:42:56
5 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:44:24 1154
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:44:45 1151
7 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:44:56
8 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:45:35
9 Aurélie Villar LHFCO F 1970 00:47:20
10 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:47:58 1127
11 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:48:01 1126
12 Florentin Lovens FRSO M 2007 00:48:42
13 Luca Chabe LHFCO M 2007 00:49:45
14 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:50:39
15 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:50:45
16 Mats de Smul OV M 2007 00:50:55
17 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:52:11
18 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:54:24 1078
19 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:54:31 1077
20 Sophie Piszczorowicz LHFCO F 1970 00:55:03
21 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:55:12 1072
22 Oscar Bourgeois FRSO M 2007 00:56:40
23 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:58:15 1048
24 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:58:26
25 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:58:32 1046
26 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:58:41 1045
27 Bob de Cleene OV M 2007 00:58:43
28 Leen Wouters OV F 1970 00:58:56
29 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:59:09 1041
30 Françoise Renard FRSO F 1970 00:59:40
31 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:00:14 1033
32 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:00:14 1033
33 Laurence Aughuet FRSO F 1970 01:00:21
34 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:00:37 1030
35 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:00:39 1030
36 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:00:47 1029
37 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:00:58 1027
38 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:01:04 1027
39 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:01:37 1023
40 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:01:55 1020
41 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:02:20 1017
42 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:02:53 1013
43 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:03:01 1012
44 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:03:40 1007
45 Katleen van de Moortel OV F 1970 01:03:54
46 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:04:02 1004
47 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:04:04 1004
48 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:05:07 996
49 James Hollins-Gibson IND M 1999 01:06:10
50 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:06:18 987
51 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:06:23 986
52 Lasse Liberloo OV M 2007 01:06:48
53 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:06:53 982
54 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:07:17 979
55 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:07:35 977
56 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:08:41 969
57 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:08:44 968
58 Masja van de Ven NOLB F 1970 01:09:41
59 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:09:49 960
60 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:09:51
61 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:09:54 959
62 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:10:26 955
63 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:10:36 954
64 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:11:00 951
65 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:11:19 948
66 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:11:23 948
67 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:11:54 944
68 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:12:08 942
69 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:12:57 936
70 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:14:02 928
71 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:14:20 925
72 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:14:30 924
73 Kristel Mertens OV F 1970 01:15:13
74 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:16:34 908
75 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:16:35 908
76 Gabriel Dassonville LHFCO M 2007 01:18:10
77 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:18:34 893
78 Nathan Judd MV M 2003 01:19:48 884
79 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:20:14 880
80 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:21:03 874
81 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:21:29 871
82 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:21:32 870
83 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:22:10 866
84 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:22:53 860
85 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 01:23:55 852
86 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:26:03 836
87 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:26:55 829
88 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:27:14 827
89 Barbara Wysocka SMOC F 1983 01:28:53 814
90 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:29:19 811
91 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:29:51 807
92 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:31:26 795
93 Pascale Flamion FRSO F 1970 01:33:06
94 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:33:26 780
95 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:34:31 771
96 Andy Morrison IND M 1960 01:36:14
97 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:36:18 758
98 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:37:23 749
99 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:39:04 737
100 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:39:36 733
101 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:39:38 732
102 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 01:40:18 727
103 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:44:56 692
104 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:45:34 687
105 Davina Dalton TVOC F 1964 01:49:34 656
106 Thor de Mits OVR M 2007 01:54:32
107 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:59:57 577
108 Torben Aerden OVR M 2007 02:12:43
109 Michael White MV M 1937 02:28:13 361
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:33:41
- Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:51:21
- Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:58:29
- Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:58:38
- Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:02:52
- Karen Mills-Hicks GO 01:16:19
- Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:16:55
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116