Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ace-of-herts-interland-1st-march-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 75m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
839.96 + (143.15 x (4,317.03 - T)) / 1,112.05
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:36:44
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:38:45 1096
3 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:41:33 1075
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:42:36 1067
5 Louise Arno FRSO F 2007 00:42:52
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:42:57 1064
7 Elisabeth Vliegen FRSO F 1960 00:44:42
8 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:44:43
9 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:45:48 1042
10 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:50:05 1009
11 Elvire Pierlot FRSO F 2007 00:51:40
12 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:51:56 995
13 Kiara Nijst OV F 2007 00:52:48
14 Romane Sence LHFCO F 2007 00:53:14
15 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:20 961
16 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:56:53 956
17 Mette Tiesters OV F 2007 00:57:29
18 Bernadette Govaerts FRSO F 1960 00:57:29
19 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:58:04 947
20 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:58:09
21 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:58:58 940
22 Anaïs Mazy FRSO F 2007 00:59:53
23 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:02:47 911
24 Noor de Mits OV F 2007 01:04:34
25 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:05:00 894
26 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:05:35 889
27 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:05:41 888
28 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:05:54 887
29 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:06:50
30 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:09:18 860
31 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:09:53 856
32 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 01:10:13
33 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:10:25 852
34 Kathy Marsden FVO F 1984 01:12:57 832
35 Faustine Villar Thiery LHFCO F 2007 01:13:11
36 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:13:47 826
37 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:15:11 815
38 Darryel Botting BKO M 1961 01:15:55 809
39 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:16:07 808
40 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:16:35 804
41 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:18:19 791
42 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:20:38 773
43 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:21:01 770
44 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:21:18 768
45 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:22:03 762
46 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:22:31 758
47 Emma Crump HH F 1963 01:23:02 754
48 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:23:05 754
49 Karen Cleveland-Marwick HH F 1961 01:23:21 752
50 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:24:15 745
51 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:24:17 745
52 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:24:38 742
53 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:25:21 736
54 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:28:02 716
55 John Middler OD M 1952 01:37:03 646
56 Lieve Geens OV F 1960 01:38:49
57 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:39:22 628
58 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:40:06 623
59 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:40:14 622
60 Isabelle Ben Khaled LHFCO F 1960 01:45:22
61 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:49:49 547
62 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:54:00 515
63 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:54:59 508
64 Rachel & David Alexander OD F 1960 01:55:36
65 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:59:55 469
66 Sejal Naik BKO F 1980 02:31:11
- Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:21:12
- Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:48:55
- Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:50:42
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69