Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Sprint Champs, 02/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1
Point calculations
1,173.37 + (105.82 x (1,988.37 - T)) / 343.39
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:23:38 1349
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:25:10 1321
3 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:26:18 1300
4 Sam Stead WCOC M 1989 00:26:45 1292
5 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:26:59 1287
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:27:04 1286
7 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:27:08 1284
8 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:27:25 1279
9 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:27:47 1272
10 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:29:45 1236
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:29:47 1235
12 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:30:06 1230
13 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:30:08 1229
14 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:30:20 1225
15 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:30:25 1224
16 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:30:52 1215
17 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:33:01 1176
18 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:33:22 1169
19 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:33:33 1166
20 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:34:10 1154
21 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:34:10 1154
22 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:34:15 1153
23 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:34:57 1140
24 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:35:27 1131
25 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:35:45 1125
26 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:35:51 1123
27 Maksim Zorin IND 00:36:18
28 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:36:26 1112
29 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:37:32
30 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:37:45 1088
31 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 00:38:45 1070
32 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:38:50 1068
33 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 00:38:55 1067
34 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:38:57 1066
35 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 00:39:43 1052
36 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:40:34 1036
37 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:40:48 1032
38 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:43:25 983
39 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:45:00 954
40 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 00:49:45 866
41 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:57:37
- Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:16:40
- Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:25:59
- Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:27:10
- Eric Morris BENNELONG 00:27:51
- Mindaugas Lekaveckas OK TAKAS 00:28:32
- Ian Watson SN M 1962 00:45:40
- Gediminas Stanzys IND 01:12:36
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48