Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Middle Distance Bickerton, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#200202BickertonHillMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.225km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.36 + (77.80 x (3,015.34 - T)) / 568.71
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:37:36 1184
2 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:38:44 1175
3 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:39:09 1172
4 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:39:46 1166
5 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:40:00 1165
6 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:41:12 1155
7 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:42:04 1148
8 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:42:41 1143
9 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:42:59 1140
10 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:43:11 1138
11 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:43:50 1133
12 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:44:05 1131
13 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:44:22 1129
14 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 00:44:50 1125
15 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:45:52 1116
16 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 00:45:59 1115
17 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:46:13 1114
18 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:46:16 1113
19 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 00:46:16 1113
20 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 00:46:58 1107
21 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:47:00 1107
22 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:48:11 1097
23 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:48:34 1094
24 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:48:35 1094
25 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:49:06 1090
26 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:49:15 1089
27 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:50:32 1078
28 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 00:52:02 1066
29 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:52:42 1060
30 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:19 1047
31 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:56:00 1033
32 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:57:22 1022
33 Steve Jones 00:58:29
34 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:58:45 1011
35 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:58:53 1010
36 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:59:06 1008
37 Oliver Thomason MDOC M 2005 00:59:14
38 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:59:55 1001
39 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 01:03:02 975
40 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:05:32 955
41 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:06:10 950
42 Fintan Douglas IND M 1999 01:12:58
43 Christopher Murray DEE M 1987 01:13:06 893
44 John Collins DEE M 1965 01:14:18 883
45 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:15:27 874
46 Terry Burke DEE M 1956 01:15:34 873
47 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:17:58 853
48 Adam Mackridge M 1980 01:21:37
- Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:49:38
- Anthony Brockway DEE M 1960 00:53:53
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50