Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race, 10/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/10/scottish-sprint-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 - Green (length: 1.9km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
968.06 + (134.38 x (1,271.12 - T)) / 308.71
Other courses: 1 - Black | 2 - Brown | 3 - Blue | 5 - Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:14:07 1153
2 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:14:22 1146
3 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:14:37 1140
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:15:20 1121
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:15:40 1112
6 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:16:19 1095
7 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:16:42 1085
8 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:17:05 1075
9 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:17:13 1072
10 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:17:22 1068
11 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:17:28 1065
12 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:17:48 1056
13 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:18:04 1050
14 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:18:14 1045
15 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:18:18 1043
16 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:18:21 1042
17 David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:18:30 1038
18 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:18:37 1035
19 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:18:52 1029
20 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:19:00 1025
21 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:19:06 1023
22 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:19:15 1019
23 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:19:47 1005
24 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:19:54 1002
25 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:19:57 1000
26 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:19:58 1000
27 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:20:03 998
28 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:20:09 995
29 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:21:27 961
30 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:21:41 955
31 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:21:42 955
32 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:22:09 943
33 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:22:14 941
34 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:22:44 928
35 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:22:48 926
36 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:22:50 925
37 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:23:00 921
38 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:23:29 908
39 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:23:34 906
40 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:24:42 876
41 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:25:33 854
42 Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 00:25:44 849
43 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:26:12 837
44 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:27:08 813
45 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:27:11 811
46 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:27:40 799
47 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:28:32 776
48 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 00:29:36 748
49 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:30:16 731
50 Jane Cox BASOC F 1960 00:33:20 651
51 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 00:35:18 599
52 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:36:38 565
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:17:38
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53