Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Bedfords Park, 06/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 155m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.97 + (116.36 x (3,433.78 - T)) / 675.42
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:35:17 1328
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:35:43 1323
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:39:08 1288
4 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:40:00 1279
5 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:43:41 1241
6 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:44:35 1232
7 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 00:45:41 1220
8 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:46:23 1213
9 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:47:48 1198
10 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 00:48:07 1195
11 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:48:47 1188
12 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:49:09 1184
13 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:51:23 1161
14 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:51:50 1157
15 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:52:29 1150
16 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 00:52:50 1146
17 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:53:02 1144
18 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:56:11 1112
19 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:57:17 1100
20 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:57:40 1096
21 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:58:59 1083
22 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:59:42 1075
23 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:59:47 1075
24 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:59:58 1073
25 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:00:09 1071
26 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:00:24 1068
27 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:01:15 1059
28 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:01:57 1052
29 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:03:01 1041
30 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:03:17 1038
31 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:03:56 1032
32 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:04:06 1030
33 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:04:41 1024
34 Julia Farkas WAOC F 1996 01:04:53 1022
35 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:05:23 1017
36 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:07:14 998
37 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:08:36 983
38 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:09:24 975
39 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:10:03 968
40 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:12:27 944
41 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:16:15 904
42 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:16:36 901
43 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:18:21 883
44 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:21:01 855
45 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 02:10:42 342
- Brian Poon IND 00:38:35
- Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:55:27
- Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 01:00:11
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48