Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Thorndon South SWELL, 29/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 110m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,110.85 + (81.56 x (3,521.46 - T)) / 559.95
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tomas Trhlik IND M 1974 00:44:53
2 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 00:45:35 1225
3 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:46:05 1221
4 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:47:22 1210
5 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:47:50 1206
6 Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M 1980 00:47:53 1205
7 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 00:48:13 1202
8 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:49:01 1195
9 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:49:49 1188
10 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:49:49 1188
11 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:50:36 1182
12 Alex Wise SO M 1983 00:50:45 1180
13 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:51:05 1177
14 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:53:54 1153
15 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:53:59 1152
16 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:54:21 1149
17 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:56:09 1133
18 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:56:34 1129
19 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:56:42 1128
20 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:57:18 1123
21 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:57:40 1120
22 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:58:39 1111
23 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:01:20 1088
24 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:02:02 1082
25 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:02:24 1078
26 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:03:14 1071
27 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:03:26 1069
28 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:04:04 1064
29 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:05:49 1049
30 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:05:53 1048
31 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:06:57 1039
32 Tautvydas Stubrys IND M 1998 01:08:04
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:08:29 1025
34 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:08:55 1021
35 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:09:27 1017
36 James Trevelyan SOS M 1978 01:10:17 1010
37 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:14:40 971
38 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:15:22 965
39 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:16:23 956
40 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:16:27 956
41 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:39:34 754
42 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:44:30 711
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42