Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FVO Barrwood SoSOL, 16/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/dec/16/barr-wood-sosol/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (14 controls)
Point calculations
1,016.10 + (109.73 x (3,041.21 - T)) / 674.89
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:23:27 1282
2 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:32:55 1189
3 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:36:58 1150
4 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:37:21 1146
5 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:38:08 1139
6 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:39:03 1130
7 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:39:06 1129
8 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:39:15
9 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:39:25 1126
10 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:40:30 1115
11 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:40:55 1111
12 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:41:40 1104
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:43:01 1091
14 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:43:39 1085
15 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:46:48 1054
16 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:47:10 1050
17 Ewan McCartney CLYDE M 2006 00:47:39
18 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:47:43 1045
19 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:47:54 1043
20 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:48:40 1036
21 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:49:18 1030
22 Ben Cox BAOC M 00:49:55
23 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:50:16 1020
24 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:50:36 1017
25 Jack Lord IND M 00:51:59
26 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 00:53:25 989
27 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:53:30 989
28 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:53:42 987
29 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 00:54:47 976
30 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:55:30 969
31 Ian McCubbin TAY M 00:56:39
32 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:57:20 951
33 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:57:27 950
34 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:59:11 933
35 Lynn Easton STAG F 00:59:20
36 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:00:59 916
37 Alice McDaid FVO F 1982 01:01:08 914
38 Derek Easton M 01:02:12
39 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:03:06 895
40 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:03:23 892
41 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:04:17 883
42 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:06:47 859
43 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:06:57 857
44 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:08:04 847
45 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:11:38 812
46 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:11:59 808
47 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:12:01 808
48 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:17:56 750
49 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:18:01 749
50 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:20:49 722
51 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 01:43:05
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51