Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ (length: 8km, climb: 200m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,172.05 + (108.87 x (3,943.04 - T)) / 869.33
Other courses: 11 Yellow | 12 White | 13 Light Green | Course 1 - Brown - Men Open | Course 10 - Short Green - M80+ | Course 3 - Blue - Women Open | Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ | Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ | Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ | Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ | Course 8A - Green - Men M18- | Course 8B - Short Green -W18- | Course 9A - Orange - M14- | Course 9B - Orange - W14-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Yule SO M 2003 00:49:28 1294
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:49:51 1291
3 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:50:38 1285
4 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:51:41 1278
5 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:51:42 1277
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:54:47 1254
7 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:55:51 1246
8 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:57:07 1237
9 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:57:08 1237
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:57:28 1234
11 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:57:54 1231
12 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:57:54 1231
13 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:01:50 1201
14 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:01:51 1201
15 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:07:06 1162
16 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:07:50 1156
17 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:08:23 1152
18 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:09:23 1145
19 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:10:21 1137
20 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:12:31 1121
21 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:12:35 1120
22 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:14:34 1106
23 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:18:10 1079
24 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:19:30 1068
25 John Lawson SLOW M 1971 01:32:43 969
26 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:33:20 965
27 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:36:28 941
28 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:42:07 899
29 Nicolas ROUX SLOW M 1975 01:42:30 896
- Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:02:45
- Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:03:41
- Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:04:26
- Stephen Wilcock MV M 1971 01:30:15
- Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 02:32:43
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34