Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ (length: 6.9km, climb: 170m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,113.62 + (130.40 x (3,760.32 - T)) / 794.23
Other courses: 11 Yellow | 12 White | 13 Light Green | Course 1 - Brown - Men Open | Course 10 - Short Green - M80+ | Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ | Course 3 - Blue - Women Open | Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ | Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ | Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ | Course 8A - Green - Men M18- | Course 8B - Short Green -W18- | Course 9A - Orange - M14- | Course 9B - Orange - W14-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:47:00 1268
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:47:17 1265
3 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:49:09 1247
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:49:19 1245
5 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 00:51:30 1224
6 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:52:05 1218
7 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:52:25 1215
8 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:52:31 1214
9 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:53:17 1206
10 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:54:32 1194
11 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:54:42 1192
12 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:54:58 1190
13 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:55:09 1188
14 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:55:45 1182
15 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:57:05 1169
16 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:58:26 1155
17 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:58:37 1154
18 Richard Heath GO M 1968 00:59:07 1149
19 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:00:01 1140
20 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:01:06 1129
21 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:01:44 1123
22 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:01:54 1121
23 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:02:33 1115
24 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:02:35 1114
25 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:02:45 1113
26 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:05:20 1087
27 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:06:15 1078
28 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:06:45 1073
29 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:07:37 1065
30 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:08:20 1058
31 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:10:37 1035
32 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:12:05 1021
33 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:12:50 1014
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:14:36 996
35 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:15:10 991
36 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:17:26 968
37 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:19:26 949
38 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:19:42 946
39 Keith Morrissey MV M 1967 01:20:42 936
40 Jakob Petersen CHIG M 1968 01:29:02 854
41 Mike Ferneyhough SLOW M 1964 02:01:28 534
- Tony Grover HH M 1966 01:12:48
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42