Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ (length: 4.6km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
952.36 + (133.88 x (3,442.17 - T)) / 1,051.89
Other courses: 11 Yellow | 12 White | 13 Light Green | Course 1 - Brown - Men Open | Course 10 - Short Green - M80+ | Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ | Course 3 - Blue - Women Open | Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ | Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ | Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ | Course 8A - Green - Men M18- | Course 8B - Short Green -W18- | Course 9A - Orange - M14- | Course 9B - Orange - W14-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:33:05 1138
2 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:38:34 1096
3 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:40:12 1083
4 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:40:21 1082
5 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:43:53 1055
6 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:44:18 1052
7 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:45:40 1042
8 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:46:15 1037
9 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:46:30 1035
10 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 00:49:08 1015
11 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:50:33 1004
12 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:50:57 1001
13 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:51:18 999
14 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:51:56 994
15 Mélanie ROUX SLOW F 1975 00:52:10 992
16 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:53:37 981
17 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:53:38 981
18 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:56:43 957
19 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:56:52 956
20 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:56:58 955
21 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:57:44 950
22 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:59:58 933
23 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 01:00:20 930
24 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:01:15 923
25 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:02:51 911
26 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:05:33 890
27 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:09:21 861
28 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:14:50 819
29 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:29:30 707
30 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:30:35 699
31 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:38:33 638
32 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 01:55:30 508
- Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:51:32
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33