Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ (length: 2.73km, climb: 160m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
957.48 + (124.67 x (4,164.83 - T)) / 1,180.10
Other courses: 1 Brown Men Open | 10 Super Vets VSG W70+ M80+ | 11 Light Green | 12 Yellow | 2 Short Brown M40+ M20- | 3 Blue Women Open | 4 Blue Men M50+ | 5 Green Women W45+ W20- | 6 Green Men M60+ | 8A Junior Men Green M18- | 8B Junior Women SG W18- | 9A Orange M14- | 9B Orange W14-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:46:52 1100
2 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:47:43 1095
3 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:49:23 1084
4 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:51:18 1072
5 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:52:07 1067
6 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:52:16 1066
7 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:53:55 1056
8 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:54:01 1055
9 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:56:01 1042
10 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:56:35 1039
11 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:58:48 1025
12 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:58:52 1024
13 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:59:45 1019
14 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1945 01:00:54 1011
15 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:02:04 1004
16 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:03:52 993
17 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:05:03 985
18 Elliot Catley BOK M 2006 01:06:55
19 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:08:08 966
20 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:08:38 962
21 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:10:00 954
22 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:11:30 944
23 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:14:23 926
24 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:14:57 922
25 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:16:32 912
26 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:17:50 904
27 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:19:08 896
28 Jane Venet LOC F 1956 01:21:38 880
29 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:23:35 868
30 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:31:36 817
31 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:32:03 814
32 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:32:17 813
33 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:32:30 811
34 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:33:39 804
35 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:40:35 760
36 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:45:05 731
37 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:48:44 708
38 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:56:53 657
- Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:01:57
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39