Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 8km, climb: 220m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,228.46 + (97.91 x (3,764.51 - T)) / 818.68
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | White/Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:43:02 1370
2 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:43:32 1366
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:44:17 1361
4 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:46:44 1343
5 Joe Mercer SELOC M 1987 00:47:18 1339
6 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:47:43 1336
7 Tim Patterson AIRE M 1981 00:49:11 1326
8 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:50:32 1316
9 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:50:33 1316
10 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:51:58 1306
11 Connor Smith SHUOC M 1999 00:52:07 1305
12 Richard Gale DVO M 1985 00:53:25 1295
13 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:53:59 1291
14 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:54:05 1291
15 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:54:14 1290
16 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:54:32 1287
17 Nick Green NATO M 1975 00:55:28 1281
18 Andy Pullan AIRE M 1995 00:55:50 1278
19 Nerijus Rozkovas DVO M 1986 00:56:40 1272
20 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:56:44 1272
21 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:57:47 1264
22 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:58:48 1257
23 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:58:58 1256
24 James Gash CLOK M 1990 00:58:58 1256
25 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:59:05 1255
26 Jack Smith DEE M 1997 00:59:38 1251
27 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:02:01 1234
28 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:04:05 1219
29 Daniel Sutcliffe EPOC M 1989 01:04:48 1214
30 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 01:05:21 1210
31 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:06:56 1198
32 Alexander Machin NATO M 1987 01:08:11 1189
33 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:08:44 1185
34 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:09:44 1178
35 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 01:10:59 1169
36 Rob Groves AIRE M 1989 01:11:10 1168
37 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:13:00 1155
38 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 01:13:16 1153
39 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 01:13:49 1149
40 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:13:58 1148
41 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:16:34 1129
42 Ben Offler HALO M 1987 01:17:14 1124
43 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 01:22:55 1084
44 Greg May PFO M 1980 01:24:37 1071
45 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:24:50 1070
46 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:25:00 1069
47 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 01:27:25 1051
48 Nick Andralojc CLARO M 1961 01:52:47 869
- Jordan Larne DEE M 1985 00:51:51
- Fintan Douglas DEE M 1987 01:49:59
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50