Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.5km, climb: 155m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,049.36 + (135.04 x (4,416.90 - T)) / 1,355.40
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | White/Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:42:03 1238
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:49:03 1196
3 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:51:59 1179
4 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:54:05 1166
5 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:54:27 1164
6 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:55:16 1159
7 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:55:26 1158
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:58:34 1139
9 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:59:16 1135
10 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 01:00:05 1130
11 Maria Mackenzie EBOR F 1980 01:02:07
12 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:03:40 1109
13 Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 01:04:11 1106
14 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:05:31 1098
15 Lucy Needham AIRE F 1985 01:06:00 1095
16 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:07:10 1088
17 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:07:32 1086
18 Robin Culshaw AIRE F 1989 01:10:08 1070
19 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:14:20 1045
20 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:14:45 1043
21 Megan Smith HALO F 1988 01:16:39 1031
22 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 01:18:51 1018
23 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:19:51 1012
24 Pauline May PFO F 1981 01:22:00 999
25 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:22:42 995
26 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:22:43 995
27 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:23:03 993
28 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:23:04 993
29 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:26:52 970
30 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:29:06 957
31 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:31:57 940
32 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 01:32:35 936
33 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:34:24 925
34 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:47:15 848
35 Claire Newey DVO F 1979 02:45:26 501
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35