Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4km, climb: 105m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.99 + (101.39 x (2,577.39 - T)) / 594.08
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | White/Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:30:46 1201
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:31:53 1189
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:33:03 1177
4 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:33:34 1172
5 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:33:36 1172
6 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:33:38 1171
7 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:33:45 1170
8 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:34:06 1167
9 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:36:46 1139
10 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:36:55 1138
11 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:37:22 1133
12 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:37:35 1131
13 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:37:41 1130
14 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:38:52 1118
15 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:38:59 1117
16 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:39:02 1116
17 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:39:34 1111
18 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:39:34 1111
19 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:39:45 1109
20 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:39:57 1107
21 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:40:05 1105
22 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:40:15 1104
23 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:40:59 1096
24 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:41:30 1091
25 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:42:30 1081
26 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:43:43 1068
27 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:43:56 1066
28 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:44:52 1056
29 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 00:46:28 1040
30 David Offler HALO M 1952 00:46:41 1038
31 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 00:46:44 1037
32 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 00:47:27 1030
33 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:47:36 1028
34 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:47:48 1026
35 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:47:57 1025
36 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:48:18 1021
37 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:49:01 1014
38 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:49:34 1008
39 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:49:55 1005
40 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:51:19 990
41 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:51:53 985
42 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 00:52:38 977
43 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:52:41 976
44 Dean Thetford SELOC M 1960 00:53:13 971
45 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:53:50 965
46 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:53:58 963
47 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 00:54:05 962
48 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:55:30 948
49 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 00:55:49 944
50 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:02:02 881
51 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:02:06 880
52 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:09:45 802
53 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:10:39 792
54 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:18:24 713
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:32:17
- Robert McKenna NN M 1952 00:37:59
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:49:55
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57