Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event and YHOA School Championships, 12/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/737-regional-event-and-yhoa-schools-champs

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 140m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
976.83 + (70.72 x (4,120.36 - T)) / 596.04
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Blue | Brown | Short green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:53 1111
2 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:50:15 1108
3 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:50:40 1105
4 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:51:12 1101
5 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:53:44 1083
6 James Sutherland IND 00:56:45
7 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:57:33 1056
8 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:59:33 1042
9 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:01:08 1030
10 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:01:26 1028
11 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:04:35 1006
12 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:05:14 1001
13 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:05:41 998
14 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:06:05 995
15 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:08:04 981
16 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:10:50 961
17 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:11:42 955
18 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:11:51 954
19 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:11:52 954
20 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:12:49 947
21 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:13:35 942
22 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:15:09 931
23 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:16:02 924
24 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:16:04 924
25 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:17:00 918
26 Sylvia Bates SYO F 1967 01:17:04 917
27 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:17:07 917
28 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:17:14 916
29 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 01:18:47 905
30 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:22:54 876
31 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:23:02 875
32 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:24:07 867
33 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:42:58 733
34 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 02:07:48 556
- Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:44:25
- Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:07:30
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:38:41
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37