Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & YHOA Superleague, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/776-national-event-scoring-in-yhoa-superleague

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 10.4km, climb: 427m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,270.82 + (73.91 x (6,360.94 - T)) / 1,193.75
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:09:13 1408
2 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:13:08 1393
3 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:18:26 1373
4 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:20:38 1365
5 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:22:35 1358
6 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:24:15 1352
7 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 01:24:22 1351
8 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:25:17 1348
9 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:26:31 1343
10 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:34:32 1313
11 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:35:01 1312
12 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:35:58 1308
13 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 01:37:35 1302
14 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:40:25 1292
15 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:44:20 1277
16 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 01:44:43 1276
17 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 01:44:51 1275
18 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:45:15 1274
19 Richard Hunt SYO M 1973 01:46:12 1270
20 Connor Smith SHUOC M 1999 01:49:14 1259
21 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:49:18 1259
22 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:51:13 1251
23 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:51:22 1251
24 Jon Peatman SYO M 1987 01:52:20 1247
25 Thomas Snow RNRMOC M 1999 01:52:49 1246
26 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 01:53:00 1245
27 Bertie Kingsley OROX M 1997 02:01:52 1212
28 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 02:03:22 1206
29 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 02:04:19 1203
30 Oisin Brennan DUOC M 1999 02:05:10 1200
31 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 02:11:07 1178
32 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 02:11:15 1177
33 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 02:14:08 1166
34 Joseph Twigg LUOC M 1999 02:15:29 1161
35 Edward Lines SO M 1998 02:17:07 1155
36 Philip Ridgill BOK M 1997 02:18:00 1152
37 Mark Bryant SYO M 1985 02:25:13 1125
38 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 02:43:34 1057
- Thomas Howell mp ShUOC M 01:30:54
- James Rogers LEI M 1993 01:49:55
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40