Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & YHOA Superleague, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/776-national-event-scoring-in-yhoa-superleague

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.4km, climb: 366m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,178.71 + (86.62 x (5,778.91 - T)) / 1,383.18
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:04:30 1298
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:05:13 1296
3 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:11:22 1272
4 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:12:05 1270
5 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:13:57 1263
6 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:14:59 1259
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:15:19 1258
8 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:16:33 1253
9 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:17:56 1248
10 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:18:58 1244
11 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:19:41 1241
12 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:19:46 1241
13 Heather Corden CUOC F 1999 01:21:06 1236
14 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:22:47 1230
15 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:22:48 1229
16 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 01:24:59 1221
17 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:27:16 1213
18 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:29:27 1205
19 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:31:35 1196
20 David Gray MDOC M 1979 01:32:01 1195
21 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:37:07 1176
22 Georgia Jones BOF F 1998 01:37:35 1174
23 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:46:14 1141
24 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:46:38 1140
25 Thomas Miller LUOC M 1999 01:49:13 1130
26 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:51:22 1122
27 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:51:51 1120
28 James Corden IND M 1971 01:52:23
29 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:52:51 1117
30 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 02:03:24 1077
31 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 02:04:59 1071
32 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 02:06:36 1065
33 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 02:10:26 1051
34 Edward Corden IND M 2003 02:12:53
35 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 02:20:23 1013
36 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 02:26:17 991
37 David Sissons NOC M 1973 02:28:14 984
38 Ted Chamberlain OROX M 1999 02:29:14
39 Thomas Corden IND M 1971 02:38:44
- Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 02:06:24
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40