Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks, 30/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2018%20events/UniParks/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.9km, 28 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:24:50
2 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:27:12
3 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 00:28:27
4 Aliaksei Tsitovich C.O. AG M 00:29:12
5 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:29:16
6 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:29:29
7 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:29:30
8 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:29:35
9 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 00:29:40
10 Katie Truslove IND F 00:29:59
11 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:30:17
12 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:31:16
13 Andreas Frisk TVOC M 1983 00:31:40
14 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:32:20
15 Ben Kehoe IND M 00:32:34
16 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 00:35:15
17 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:35:18
18 Jakob Blaavand IND M 00:35:55
19 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 00:36:53
20 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 00:39:45
21 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 00:41:24
22 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:41:44
23 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:42:22
24 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:42:58
25 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:43:05
26 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:43:45
27 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:43:57
28 Alan Bowers HH M 00:44:21
29 Anthony Donahue OUOC M 00:45:35
30 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:45:43
31 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:45:55
32 Adrian Coveney IND M 00:47:01
33 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:48:06
34 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:49:19
35 Amanda Hudson IND F 00:50:33
36 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 00:52:08
37 Antony Moore TVOC M 1949 00:52:45
38 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 00:55:48
39 harriet-Rose Noons WITNET F 00:57:27
40 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 00:58:40
41 Stephanie Duensing TVOC F 1983 01:00:10
42 Shirlaine Fasanya TVOC F 1984 01:06:16
43 Selina Armitt IND F 01:15:50
44 Andrew Ridgeley IND M 01:42:42
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:29:37
- Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:29:48
- Movin Abeywickrema mp IND M 00:40:11
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47