Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex Night League, 07/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/https%3A/socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/wessex-night-league-lyndhurst/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SCORE (30 controls)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:46:59
2 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 00:47:10
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:49:06
4 James Errington HH M 1997 00:49:18
5 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:50:09
6 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:51:24
7 Lynn Wilson WIM F 1963 00:52:08
8 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:52:11
9 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:52:13
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:52:29
11 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:52:47
12 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:53:34
13 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:54:03
14 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:54:23
15 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:54:29
16 Mark Harris IND M 00:55:24
17 Lawrence Shaw WIM M 1987 00:56:02
18 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:56:05
19 Ryan Taylor IND M 00:56:11
20 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:56:18
21 Dan Cope SARUM M 1982 00:56:34
22 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:56:44
23 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 00:56:45
24 deborah mays WIM F 1960 00:56:55
25 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:56:59
26 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:57:01
27 Wayne Levy IND M 00:57:06
28 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:57:40
29 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:57:40
30 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:57:45
31 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:57:50
32 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:58:01
33 Barney Huthwaite SARUM M 00:58:08
34 Simon Jennison SARUM M 1978 00:58:12
35 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 00:58:20
36 Alison Innes WSX F 1982 00:58:25
37 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:58:40
38 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 00:58:42
39 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:58:42
40 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 00:58:54
41 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:58:54
42 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:58:56
43 Neo Phoenix BOK M 1989 00:58:59
44 John Horton SOC M 1957 00:59:16
45 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:59:20
46 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:59:22
47 Tim Gray IND M 00:59:33
48 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:59:41
49 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:59:55
50 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:00:00
51 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 01:00:00
52 Alan Blanchflower WSX M 1985 01:00:19
53 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:00:41
54 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:01:05
55 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:01:41
56 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:01:50
57 David Cross SOC M 1958 01:03:11
58 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:04:29
59 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:07:00
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59