Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL4 Burley, New Forest, 13/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/scoa-league-burley-bratley/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4km, climb: 70m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
797.40 + (104.31 x (3,396.35 - T)) / 711.44
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:39:26 948
2 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:40:19 941
3 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:40:42 937
4 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:42:05 925
5 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:42:44 919
6 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 00:45:32 895
7 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:45:42 893
8 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:45:58 891
9 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 00:47:58 873
10 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:48:43 867
11 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:49:21 861
12 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 00:50:41 850
13 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:52:05 837
14 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:52:09 837
15 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:52:16 836
16 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 00:53:46 822
17 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:54:18 818
18 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:54:45 814
19 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:54:54 812
20 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:55:12 810
21 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:55:16 809
22 Ian Watson IND M 00:56:08
23 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 00:56:28 799
24 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:57:36 789
25 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:57:49 787
26 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:58:09 784
27 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:59:59 768
28 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:00:10 766
29 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:00:18 765
30 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:01:31 754
31 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:01:37 753
32 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:03:36 736
33 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:04:08 731
34 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:06:28 711
35 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:06:57 706
36 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:07:21 703
37 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:09:56 680
38 Natalie Morant SOC F 1971 01:10:32 675
39 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:14:52 637
40 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:17:39 612
41 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:37:30 438
- Kay Johnson BOF F 1954 01:05:32
- Edward Smith ret IND M 01:29:17
- Henry Smith mp IND M 01:02:16
- Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:37:09
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45