Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Rewell Woods level C event, 07/10/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
980.84 + (97.61 x (4,078.73 - T)) / 721.57
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:38:34 1220
2 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:47:23
3 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:53:37 1097
4 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:53:40 1097
5 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:56:07 1077
6 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:56:45 1072
7 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 00:57:38 1065
8 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:58:10 1060
9 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:58:24 1059
10 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:58:54 1055
11 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:59:12 1052
12 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:59:24 1050
13 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:59:51 1047
14 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:00:02 1045
15 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:00:04 1045
16 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:00:19 1043
17 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:01:23 1034
18 Carol House SO F 1956 01:02:14 1027
19 Matthew Carrington SO M 1989 01:02:39 1024
20 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:03:42 1016
21 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:03:53 1014
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:04:19 1011
23 John Morris SO M 1945 01:06:22 994
24 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 01:06:41 991
25 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:07:49 982
26 Nic Hockey SO M 1948 01:08:32 976
27 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:09:55 965
28 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:11:13 955
29 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:11:48 950
30 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:13:54 933
31 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:16:15 914
32 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 01:16:21
33 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:16:24 912
34 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 01:16:39 910
35 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:17:34 903
36 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:18:50 893
37 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:18:53 892
38 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:20:46 877
39 Winston Bond M 1968 01:21:59
40 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:23:27 855
41 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:25:08 842
42 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:25:43 837
43 John Guthrie SO M 1964 01:26:26 831
44 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:27:21 824
45 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:27:53 819
46 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:41:04 712
47 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:53:44 609
- Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 02:31:30
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48