Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Winchester City Urban, 03/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at race-results.info/2018/20181103winc/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 MUV WSV (length: 4.6km, climb: 70m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
931.06 + (146.61 x (3,341.35 - T)) / 699.41
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 WO MV | 3 MSV WV | 5 WUV MHV WHV | 6 M/W Jun


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:36:35 1171
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:38:54 1142
3 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:39:27 1135
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:20 1124
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:41:02 1115
6 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:41:09 1114
7 David Hunt BAOC M 1979 00:42:46 1094
8 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:43:38 1083
9 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:44:08 1076
10 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:44:27 1072
11 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:29 1072
12 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:44:30 1072
13 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:44:36 1071
14 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:44:51 1067
15 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:44:59 1066
16 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:45:09 1064
17 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:45:21 1061
18 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:45:53 1054
19 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:46:01 1053
20 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:46:20 1049
21 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:46:25 1048
22 Carol House SO F 1956 00:46:57 1041
23 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:47:16 1037
24 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:47:16 1037
25 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:47:49 1030
26 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:47:50 1030
27 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:47:57 1028
28 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:47:58 1028
29 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:48:11 1025
30 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:48:15 1025
31 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:48:19 1024
32 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:48:34 1021
33 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:48:39 1020
34 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:49:36 1008
35 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:49:44 1006
36 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:49:56 1003
37 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:50:01 1002
38 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:50:06 1001
39 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:50:50 992
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:51:35 983
41 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:51:41 981
42 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:51:52 979
43 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:52:03 977
44 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:52:11 975
45 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:52:16 974
46 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:52:38 969
47 Helen Murray CERN F 00:52:47
48 Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 00:52:51 967
49 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:53:12 962
50 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:53:27 959
51 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:53:43 956
52 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:53:48 955
53 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:54:13 950
54 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:54:29 946
55 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:54:37 945
56 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:54:47 942
57 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:55:03 939
58 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:55:15 937
59 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:55:20 936
60 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:55:38 932
61 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:55:44 931
62 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:55:55 928
63 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:55:57 928
64 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:56:09 925
65 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:56:43 918
66 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:56:48 917
67 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:57:05 914
68 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:57:11 912
69 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:57:25 909
70 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:57:49 904
71 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:58:37 894
72 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:58:46 892
73 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:59:05 888
74 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:59:40 881
75 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:00:18 873
76 James Parker SO M 1945 01:01:25 859
77 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:01:34 857
78 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:02:41 843
79 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:02:45 842
80 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:03:02 839
81 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 01:04:06 825
82 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:04:08 825
83 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:04:25 821
84 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:05:27 808
85 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:06:05 800
86 Helen Rossington BOK F 1962 01:06:44 792
87 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:07:11 786
88 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:07:45 779
89 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 01:07:53 778
90 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:08:09 774
91 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:08:20 772
92 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:08:24 771
93 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:08:43 767
94 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:14:29 695
95 deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:15:06 687
96 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:15:09 686
97 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:15:21 684
98 Richard Baldwin SN M 1946 01:15:45 679
99 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:16:11 673
100 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:16:21 671
101 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:18:00 650
102 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:19:07 636
103 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:22:05 599
104 Isobel Gannon WIM F 1957 01:22:06 599
105 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:32:30 468
106 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:44:03 323
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106