Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry, 18/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5.4km, climb: 60m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,166.67 + (81.62 x (3,287.80 - T)) / 687.21
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:37:06 1293
2 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:39:11 1278
3 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:42:43 1253
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:42:56 1251
5 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:43:08 1250
6 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:43:10 1250
7 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:43:18 1249
8 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:44:10 1242
9 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:45:07 1236
10 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:45:32 1233
11 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:45:44 1231
12 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:45:56 1230
13 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:47:06 1222
14 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:48:46 1210
15 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:48:50 1209
16 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:49:05 1207
17 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:49:17 1206
18 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:50:14 1199
19 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 00:50:30 1197
20 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:50:31 1197
21 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:50:37 1196
22 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:51:44 1188
23 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:52:11 1185
24 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:52:16 1185
25 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:53:39 1175
26 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:54:28 1169
27 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:55:23 1162
28 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:56:37 1154
29 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:57:25 1148
30 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:58:25 1141
31 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:58:35 1140
32 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 00:59:40 1132
33 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:00:01 1129
34 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:00:22 1127
35 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:00:23 1127
36 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 01:01:02 1122
37 John Dasey SO M 1983 01:01:04 1122
38 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:03:22 1106
39 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:04:28 1098
40 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:10 1079
41 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:07:14 1078
42 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:10:03 1058
43 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:12:33 1040
44 Rosanna Ingram SLOW F 1997 01:17:27 1005
45 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:17:39 1004
46 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:35:08 879
47 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:36:57 866
- Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:37:52
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48