Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel, 18/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (M/W16-50) (length: 2.9km, climb: 55m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,115.18 + (118.71 x (1,734.33 - T)) / 347.72
Other courses: Course 2 (M/W 55+) | Course 3 (M/W 12-14)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:19:13 1314
2 Eoghan Wiles BOK M 1996 00:20:01 1297
3 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:21:10 1274
4 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:21:17 1271
5 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:21:25 1269
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:21:39 1264
7 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:22:02 1256
8 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:22:59 1236
9 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:23:35 1224
10 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:24:19 1209
11 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:24:34
12 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:24:35 1204
13 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:24:59 1196
14 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:26:00 1175
15 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:26:14 1170
16 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:26:26 1166
17 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:26:29 1165
18 Peter Stubberfield SO M 1981 00:26:34 1163
19 David Pickup SAX M 1970 00:26:55 1156
20 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 00:27:06 1152
21 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:27:21 1147
22 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:27:23 1146
23 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:27:42 1140
24 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:28:11 1130
25 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 00:28:29 1124
26 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:28:30 1123
27 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:28:31 1123
28 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:28:48 1117
29 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:28:55 1115
30 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:29:09 1110
31 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:29:46 1098
32 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:30:28 1083
33 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:30:32 1082
34 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:31:05 1071
35 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:31:30 1062
36 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:31:33 1061
37 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:31:47 1056
38 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:32:22 1044
39 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:32:33 1041
40 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:33:27 1022
41 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 00:33:33 1020
42 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 00:33:49 1015
43 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 00:34:47 995
44 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:36:20 963
45 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:37:27 940
46 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:38:36 917
47 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:41:11 864
48 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:47:27 735
- Gaby Roch SAX F 1971 00:55:17
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49