Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing , 02/06/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sprint (length: 2.8km, climb: 70m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:15:51
2 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:16:40
3 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:17:01
4 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:17:13
5 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:18:05
6 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:20:06
7 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:21:14
8 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:21:15
9 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 00:21:35
10 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:21:41
11 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:21:50
12 Oliver Southall M 2000 00:22:25
13 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:22:33
14 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:22:36
15 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:23:19
16 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:23:23
17 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:23:33
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:25:27
19 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:25:49
20 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:26:16
21 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:26:32
22 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:27:30
23 Matthew Carrington SO M 1989 00:27:47
24 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:27:53
25 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:28:08
26 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:28:48
27 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:28:56
28 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:29:06
29 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:29:13
30 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:29:42
31 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:29:50
32 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:30:41
33 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:30:57
34 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:31:07
35 John Vercarre-Shaw SO M 1970 00:31:34
36 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:31:54
37 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:33:13
38 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:33:20
39 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:33:50
40 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 00:35:10
41 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:35:18
42 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:35:23
43 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:35:25
44 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:35:42
45 Beatrice Waters SO F 1972 00:37:07
46 Paul Gamble M 1978 00:37:41
47 Marion West SO F 1964 00:37:52
48 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:38:01
49 David White SO M 1952 00:41:01
50 John Morris SO M 1945 00:41:06
51 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:43:50
52 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:45:39
53 Tyler Butterworth M 1963 00:46:42
54 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:47:44
55 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:52:15
56 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 00:52:18
57 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 00:57:21
58 Jacob Delacour M 2008 01:00:14
59 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:03:07
60 Gill Smith SO F 1936 01:08:24
- Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:16:56
- Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:28:38
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 00:29:38
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:32:52
- Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:32:59
- Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:35:29
- John Pittam SO M 1950 00:39:30
- Di Turner SO F 1951 00:39:50
- Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:42:54
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:47:09
- Brian Smith SO M 1933 01:39:21
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71