Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath, 13/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 165m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:40:56
2 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:41:43
3 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:26
4 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:47:50
5 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:49:00
6 Kevin Goddard SO M 1963 00:49:11
7 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:50:43
8 James Yule M 2002 00:50:56
9 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:51:21
10 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:51:38
11 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:52:42
12 Richard Sansom SO M 1973 00:55:15
13 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:56:39
14 Alan Yule M 1978 00:56:48
15 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:57:13
16 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 00:58:10
17 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 00:58:27
18 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:59:03
19 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:00:00
20 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:00:14
21 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 01:01:22
22 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 01:02:13
23 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:03:06
24 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:03:10
25 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 01:03:43
26 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:05:27
27 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:06:29
28 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:06:51
29 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 01:07:03
30 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:07:59
31 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:08:27
32 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 01:08:31
33 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:09:01
34 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:09:23
35 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:10:44
36 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:12:57
37 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:13:01
38 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:14:06
39 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:14:25
40 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:16:36
41 Marion West SO F 1964 01:19:17
42 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:22:16
43 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:22:22
44 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:24:15
45 Jon Wallace SO M 1957 01:29:03
46 David White SO M 1952 01:35:09
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:37:30
- Robert Crossett SO M 1938 02:15:15
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48