Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Middle Distance Urban, 28/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 4.2km, 25 controls)
Point calculations
945.63 + (170.93 x (2,858.83 - T)) / 877.94
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:30:58 1140
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:32:49 1119
3 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:32:58 1117
4 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:34:02 1105
5 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:35:02 1093
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:25 1089
7 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:35:26 1088
8 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:35:34 1087
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:35:44 1085
10 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:36:55 1071
11 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:37:09 1068
12 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:37:29 1064
13 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:37:55 1059
14 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:38:01 1058
15 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:38:28 1053
16 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:39:30 1041
17 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:39:55 1036
18 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:12 1033
19 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:40:28 1030
20 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:40:42 1027
21 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:41:05 1022
22 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:41:19 1020
23 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:41:33 1017
24 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:42:49 1002
25 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:42:50 1002
26 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:43:05 999
27 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:43:35 993
28 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:43:37 993
29 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:45:49 967
30 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:47:20 949
31 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:48:46 933
32 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:49:00 930
33 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:49:00 930
34 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:49:29 924
35 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:50:28 913
36 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:52:09 893
37 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:52:31 889
38 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:54:13 869
39 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:55:14 857
40 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:58:15 822
41 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:58:54 814
42 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:00:26 796
43 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:07:01 719
44 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:08:42 700
45 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:11:59 661
46 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:16:45 606
47 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:17:11 601
48 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:20:23 563
49 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:28:56 463
50 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 01:35:32 386
- Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:19:57
- Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:34:16
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:47:20
- Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:53:41
- Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 01:41:04
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55