Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday League & GLOSS, 06/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/highfield-park-gloss-6th-july-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS (length: 3.5km, 15 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | GLOSS Extension


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Errington HH M 1997 00:22:45
2 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:24:32
3 Alex Edelsten IND M 1984 00:26:59
4 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:28:36
5 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:30:43
6 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:30:57
7 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:32:12
8 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:32:16
9 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:34:17
10 Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 00:34:27
11 Emi Grover HH F 2002 00:34:35
12 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 00:35:15
13 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:35:18
14 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 00:36:46
15 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:37:07
16 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:37:16
17 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:37:50
18 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:38:09
19 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:38:16
20 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 00:38:52
21 Emese Svab HH F 1974 00:39:48
22 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:41:11
23 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:41:18
24 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:41:52
25 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 00:42:32
26 Gee Kim LOK F 1984 00:42:44
27 Lucy Allard HH F 1982 00:43:56
28 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:43:59
29 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:44:00
30 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:44:40
31 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:45:39
32 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:46:28
33 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 00:47:10
34 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:47:21
35 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:47:39
36 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:47:45
37 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:48:57
38 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:50:21
39 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:51:36
40 Ben Casserley HH M 2006 00:51:47
41 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 00:52:32
42 Amy Mead IND F 2008 00:54:59
43 Taine Wilton IND M 2006 00:57:12
44 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:57:51
45 Zoltan Molnar-Saska IND M 00:59:12
46 Karen Cleveland Marwick HH F 1964 01:01:00
47 Alexander Voitovich IND M 1974 01:01:48
48 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:08:08
49 William Evans LOK M 1998 01:08:53
50 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:16:55
- Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:37:19
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51