Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Regional, 05/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/mardley-5th-january-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.675km, climb: 110m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
985.02 + (91.22 x (4,236.93 - T)) / 941.80
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:34:30 1195
2 Tom Mitchell IND M 1979 00:38:58
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:41 1124
4 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:47:28 1120
5 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:51:23 1097
6 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:55:54 1071
7 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:57:32 1061
8 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:58:21 1056
9 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:59:14 1051
10 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:59:21 1050
11 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:00:32 1044
12 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:01:05 1040
13 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:01:36 1037
14 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:01:44 1037
15 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:02:23 1033
16 Richard Watkins HH M 1998 01:05:29
17 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:05:31 1015
18 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:06:42 1008
19 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:07:02 1006
20 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:08:48 996
21 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:10:30 986
22 David Heale HH M 1967 01:11:16 981
23 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:11:32 980
24 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:13:20 969
25 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:13:28 968
26 Robert Casserley HH M 1974 01:17:42
27 Emily Grover HH F 2002 01:18:28 939
28 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:19:04 936
29 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:19:13 935
30 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:20:29 928
31 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:23:48 908
32 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:24:34 904
33 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:24:43 903
34 Jim Wharton IND M 1969 01:27:33
35 Cara Wharton IND W 1998 01:27:34
36 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:31:59 861
37 Gergely Farago HH M 1974 01:35:28 841
38 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:36:04 837
39 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:36:14 836
40 Ros Ingram IND W 1979 01:40:01
41 Sascha Noar HH M 1970 01:42:54 797
42 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:44:12 790
43 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:46:17 778
44 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:53:04 738
45 Richard Benson IND M 1969 01:55:11
46 Vanessa Benson IND W 1974 01:55:14
- Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:25:17
- Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:43:58
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48