Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019, 23/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk/wp/results-menu/results-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3
Point calculations
933.29 + (125.38 x (2,699.15 - T)) / 553.48
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:28:39 1155
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:31:59 1110
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:55 1084
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:34:09 1081
5 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:34:37 1074
6 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:34:43 1073
7 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:35:55 1057
8 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:36:01 1055
9 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:36:58 1042
10 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:37:52 1030
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:38:06 1027
12 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:38:19
13 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:38:22 1023
14 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:38:28
15 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:38:43 1018
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:38:44 1018
17 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:39:15 1011
18 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:41:35 980
19 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:42:09 972
20 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:42:09 972
21 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:42:19 970
22 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:42:22 969
23 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:42:25 968
24 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:42:39 965
25 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:42:51 962
26 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:43:52 948
27 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:44:19 942
28 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:45:00 933
29 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:47:02 905
30 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:47:31 899
31 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:48:31 885
32 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:32 885
33 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:48:40 883
34 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:49:19 874
35 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:50:26 859
36 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:50:49 854
37 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:52:00 838
38 Katie Alward-Smith IND 00:52:47
39 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:53:06 823
40 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:54:29 804
41 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:55:45 787
42 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:56:45 773
43 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:58:08 755
44 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:59:22 738
45 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 00:59:28 736
46 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:59:55 730
47 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:01:21 711
48 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:08:06 619
49 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:08:43 611
50 Isabel May LOG 01:19:02
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50