Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NW Sprint Champs race 2, 22/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B3 (length: 2.8km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,099.65 + (75.89 x (1,084.86 - T)) / 143.08
Other courses: B1 | B2 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:13:52 1234
2 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:14:41 1208
3 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:14:54 1201
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:14:56 1200
5 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:15:08 1193
6 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:15:57 1167
7 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:16:06 1163
8 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:16:11 1160
9 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:16:24 1153
10 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:16:28 1151
11 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:16:34 1148
12 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:16:55 1137
13 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:16:56 1136
14 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:16:58 1135
15 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:17:16 1126
16 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:17:20 1123
17 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:44 1111
18 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:17:50 1108
19 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:17:51 1107
20 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:17:55 1105
21 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:17:59 1103
22 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:18:14 1095
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:18:27 1088
24 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:18:27 1088
25 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:18:47 1077
26 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:19:02 1069
27 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:19:09 1066
28 Alan Cross M 1958 00:19:36
29 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:19:42 1048
30 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:19:53 1042
31 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:20:13 1032
32 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:20:16 1030
33 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:20:51 1012
34 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:21:03 1005
35 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:21:18 997
36 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:21:25 993
37 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:21:40 986
38 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:21:44 983
39 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:22:07 971
40 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:22:35 956
41 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:22:50 948
42 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:24:21 900
43 Mel Simmonds LOC W 1978 00:28:13
44 Janet Middleton SELOC W 1978 00:28:33
- Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:17:13
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45