Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 1, 08/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/712-saturday-series-1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1km, 10 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:05:49
2 Oliver Beautyman NETHERG 00:05:56
3 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:05:58
4 Jake ashpole SYO M 2009 00:06:37
5 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:06:38
6 George Ball NETHERG 00:06:41
7 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:06:49
8 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:06:50
9 Cameron Barnes OUGHTIB 00:06:57
10 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:07:00
11 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:07:03
12 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:07:05
13 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:07:06
14 Alice Stavert-Dobson STOCKSB 00:07:06
15 Toby Holdridge NETHERG 00:07:38
16 Flynn Rogers STOCKSB 00:07:38
17 Jessica Lewis LYDGATE 00:07:44
18 Sophie Hampton NETHERG 00:07:48
19 Henry Wilson ABBEYLA 00:07:52
20 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:07:54
21 Boris Vasilev HUNTERS 00:07:56
22 Ajay Wilson GREYSTO 00:07:58
23 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:08:13
24 Elinor Boulton ECCLESA 00:08:15
25 Joe Horton DOBCROF 00:08:18
26 Evie Broom MEERSBR 00:08:27
27 Louis Hindmarch STWILFR 00:08:30
28 Otis Scrimshaw - 00:08:33
29 Lucy Jordan ECCLESA 00:08:42
30 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:08:42
31 Flora Farrant NETHERG 00:08:47
32 Noah Sturdey ECCLESA 00:08:47
33 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:08:47
34 Toby Holliday NETHERG 00:08:51
35 Noah Broom MEERSBR 00:08:55
36 Tom North CARTERK 00:09:10
37 Natasha Western WESTWAY 00:09:10
38 Felix Bassindale MEERSBR 00:09:10
39 Zoe Barnes OUGHTIB 00:09:12
40 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:09:13
41 Edwin Jones HOLTHOU 00:09:14
42 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:09:19
43 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:09:24
44 Libby Horton DOBCROF 00:09:26
45 Elias Jones HUNTERS 00:09:28
46 Katherine Medd DOBCROF 00:09:30
47 Toby Wester WESTWAY 00:09:30
48 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:09:34
49 Ellen Ash SYO F 2009 00:09:40
50 Felix Di Bona DOBCROF 00:09:45
51 Ansh Pandurangi HUNTERS 00:09:46
52 Alex Handley HUNTERS 00:09:48
53 Sophie Morley OUGHTIB 00:09:50
54 Otis Dee HALLAM 00:09:50
55 George Hoggard HUNTERS 00:09:54
56 Zach Thompson MEERSBR 00:09:55
57 Oliver Knight KIVETON 00:09:58
58 Matilda Emmett SACRED 00:10:05
59 Neela Watkinson DOBCROF 00:10:09
60 Caitlin Knight WALESHI 00:10:14
61 Oliver Moffat HOC 00:10:15
62 Patrick Knapton STWILFR 00:10:16
63 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:10:21
64 Esme Craggs HUNTERS 00:10:22
65 Thea Stavert-Dobson STOCKSB 00:10:23
66 Abigail Savage HUNTERS 00:10:25
67 Zoe Savage HUNTERS 00:10:26
68 Holly Britt DOBCROF 00:10:34
69 Sam Thompson MEERSBR 00:10:36
70 Iris Baxter PORTERC 00:10:47
71 Marlowe Fagg ECCLESA 00:10:53
72 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:10:54
73 Leo Clitherow ECCLESA 00:11:00
74 Alex Johnson HOLTHOU 00:11:00
75 Penelope Bell NETHERG 00:11:02
76 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:11:02
77 Ella Hinchliffe NETHERG 00:11:02
78 Zoe Simmonds DORE 00:11:03
79 Madeline Ball NETHERG 00:11:04
80 Frederick Cliterow ECCLESA 00:11:07
81 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:11:07
82 Sam Jordan ECCLESA 00:11:13
83 Edan Hayward WESTWAY 00:11:15
84 Patrick Coefield STMARIE 00:11:16
85 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:11:21
86 Arthur Werner CARFIEL 00:11:23
87 Fern Sturdey CLIFFOR 00:11:23
88 Eli Winters HUNTERS 00:11:23
89 Bethany Peach NETHERG 00:11:29
90 Zachary Black OUGHTIB 00:11:42
91 Ilana Anderson NETHERG 00:11:44
92 Alfie Griffin LYDGATE 00:11:45
93 Thomas Taylor LYDGATE 00:11:45
94 Imogen Beeby GREYSTO 00:11:50
95 Lila Bullett ABBEYLA 00:11:53
96 Matilda Wells Lyus HUNTERS 00:11:56
97 Milo Holdsworth GREYSTO 00:11:57
98 Malachi Wells Lyas HUNTERS 00:11:57
99 Dejan Whitworth LYDGATE 00:11:58
100 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:12:02
101 Eva Smith HALLAM 00:12:05
102 Andrew Howells DOBCROF 00:12:09
103 Alastair Reid - 00:12:14
104 Vesper Hampton HUNTERS 00:12:15
105 Hermione Penman HUNTERS 00:12:16
106 Douglas Husband HUNTERS 00:12:18
107 Joshua East HOME 00:12:23
108 Edie Husband 00:12:25
109 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:12:28
110 Flynn Dymond HUNTERS 00:12:29
111 Daisy Adams GREYSTO 00:12:34
112 Oliver Long MUNDELL 00:12:36
113 Hannah White STMARCH 00:12:38
114 Layla Hart GREYSTO 00:12:43
115 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:12:44
116 Ned Hunt 00:12:47
117 Jacob Williams ECCLESA 00:12:51
118 Alice Green HALLAM 00:12:57
119 Jack Riley MDOC 00:13:02
120 Noemie Sibert NORTHGA 00:13:09
121 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:13:10
122 Hugo Bower-Hatchard DOBCROF 00:13:13
123 Sid Menakuru DOBCROF 00:13:18
124 Joseph White STMARCH 00:13:22
125 Spike Fullwood TOTLEYP 00:13:28
126 Joseph Bower NETHERG 00:13:31
127 Alex Penman HUNTERS 00:13:35
128 Nishant Menakuru DOBCROF 00:13:40
129 Poppy East HOME 00:13:44
130 Ada Lindenstruth GREYSTO 00:13:49
131 Oliver Williams ECCLESA 00:13:57
132 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:14:01
133 Lily Sims OUGHTIB 00:14:03
134 Olivia Rigby HALLAM 00:14:06
135 Oliver East HOME 00:14:07
136 Jack Norton HUNTERS 00:14:08
137 Lucy Ashton OUGHTIB 00:14:09
138 Jago Reynolds RENISHA 00:14:10
139 Florence Bullett ABBEYLA 00:14:13
140 Megan Parnell DOBCROF 00:14:20
141 Max Lindenstruth - 00:14:21
142 Arthur Ryan HUNTERS 00:14:27
143 Elizbeth Poyntz - 00:14:38
144 George Poyntz PORTERC 00:15:16
145 Pia Smith-Westerguard HUNTERS 00:15:21
146 Owen Maywood 00:15:21
147 Enid Ryan HUNTERS 00:15:25
148 Carys Rist MUNDELL 00:15:27
149 Alex McDonald SYO M 2008 00:15:28
150 Benjamin Mugge HOME 00:15:41
151 Abigale Howsam ABBEYLA 00:15:47
152 Ethan Foster NETHERG 00:15:53
153 Juno Jefferies - 00:15:59
154 Milena Ormandy DOBCROF 00:16:00
155 Juliet Oakley HUNTERS 00:16:03
156 Naomi Pucci NETHERG 00:16:04
157 Sam Bell DOBCROF 00:16:04
158 Fergal Knapton STWILFR 00:16:07
159 Maddie Pucci NETHERG 00:16:09
160 Tilen Whitworth LYDGATE 00:16:13
161 Aneesa Chowdhory HOLTHOU 00:16:23
162 Amelen Haywood 00:16:29
163 Finley Hollinger GREYSTO 00:16:32
164 Alex Ashton SHARROW 00:16:32
165 Isabelle Diacon DOBCROF 00:16:33
166 Freddie Holdsworth GREYSTO 00:16:46
167 Maddie Speake RIDGEWA 00:17:17
168 Oscar Pearce - 00:17:20
169 Katy Reid PYEBANK 00:17:23
170 Harriet Speake RIDGEWA 00:17:25
171 Harriet Cook ECKINGT 00:17:34
172 Naomi Rigby HALLAM 00:17:36
173 Sebastian Berger NETHERG 00:17:53
174 Lara Hopper Ind 00:18:25
175 Lucy Holt - 00:18:58
176 Lawrie Rist MUNDELL 00:19:02
177 Erin Simmons LOWEDGE 00:19:15
178 Lucy Brook HIGHST 00:19:30
179 Helen Madin GREYSTO 00:19:36
180 Niamh Shannon GREYSTO 00:19:38
181 Chloe Bettes GREYSTO 00:19:47
182 Hannah Grierson GREYSTO 00:19:49
183 Edward Winters - 00:20:24
184 Lucia Bower-Hatchard DOBCROF 00:20:47
185 Olivia Hale 00:21:29
186 Tirso Combley GREYSTO 00:22:01
187 Charlotte Dalton ABBEYLA 00:22:11
188 Ella Calow ABBEYLA 00:22:15
189 Will Corcoran STWILFR 00:23:40
190 Joseph Rundle STWILFR 00:23:51
191 Eliza Brook BROOMHI 00:23:57
192 Eva Vena HUNTERS 00:24:03
193 Verity Saich GREYSTO 00:24:58
194 TED Murphy DEE 00:25:46
195 Iris Jefferies HUNTERS 00:26:28
196 Esther Clines NETHERG 00:27:17
197 Emily Sloman NETHERG 00:28:26
198 Sam Conlon NETHERG 00:28:30
199 Henry Conlon BROOMHI 00:28:39
200 Anna Holt WESTWAY 00:45:36
201 Karen Stevens 01:11:04
- Alfie Lowe mp ABBEYLA 00:06:46
- Harvey Batty mp ABBEYLA 00:06:49
- Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:07:08
- Madeleine Diacon mp DOBCROF 00:11:02
- Holden Burke mp HUNTERS 00:11:41
- Clem Burke mp HUNTERS 00:11:45
- Alfie Fitzgerald mp HUNTERS 00:12:06
- Ella Spener mp GREYSTO 00:12:17
- Ben Spencer mp GREYSTO 00:12:21
- Kourin Yamada-Rice mp HUNTERS 00:13:12
- Zack Winslade-Khan mp NETHERG 00:13:31
- Paige Stott mp WESTWAY 00:14:37
- Emily Avgousti mp DOBCROF 00:15:18
- Jacob Shrimpton mp NETHERG 00:16:13
- Jude Rougnie mp LYDGATE 00:17:13
- Iona Rougvie mp LYDGATE 00:17:17
- Aidan Gilder mp LYDGATE 00:17:23
- Eleanor Gilder mp LYDGATE 00:17:32
- Rory Hill mp ECCLESA 00:19:12
Showing results 1 - 220 of 220