Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Danbury Common, 17/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20190217.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, 29 controls)
Point calculations
900.42 + (123.32 x (4,815.14 - T)) / 1,089.33
Other courses: Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:48:06 1119
2 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:49:01
3 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:55:20 1070
4 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:00:39 1034
5 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:03:37 1013
6 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:03:39 1013
7 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:06:54 991
8 Martin Brown IND M 1974 01:07:45
9 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:08:50 978
10 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:08:56 977
11 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS F 2003 01:10:06 969
12 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:11:44 958
13 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 01:11:48 958
14 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:15:07 935
15 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:15:51 930
16 Philippa Murphy SOS F 1975 01:16:44 924
17 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:17:37 918
18 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:26:49 856
19 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:31:08 827
20 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:32:42 816
21 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:33:01 814
22 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:34:28 804
23 Dave Norman CHIG M 1957 01:39:12 772
24 John Allen SOS M 1949 01:39:48 768
25 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:42:23 750
26 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:45:59 726
27 James Trevelyan SOS M 1978 01:46:50 720
28 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:49:15 703
29 Alexandra Radcliffe IND W 1979 01:53:28
30 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:53:36 674
31 Jane Patteson SOS F 1975 02:01:05 623
32 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 02:09:48 564
- David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:32:21
- Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:33:05
- Jackie Sibthorp SOS F 1966 01:58:30
- Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:59:40
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36