Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Hockley Wood SWELL, 31/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20190331.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 50m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
977.68 + (162.23 x (3,733.98 - T)) / 1,339.11
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:30:49 1206
2 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:33:38 1186
3 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:35:20 1173
4 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:36:49 1162
5 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:38:22 1151
6 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:40:18 1137
7 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:42:15 1123
8 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:43:45 1112
9 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:45:20
10 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:46:54 1089
11 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:46:55 1089
12 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:47:21 1086
13 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:48:12
14 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:48:15 1079
15 James Price NOR M 2003 00:48:34 1077
16 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:49:34 1070
17 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:51:15 1058
18 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:51:50 1053
19 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:53:11 1043
20 Russell Peters WAOC M 1976 00:53:12 1043
21 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:53:18 1043
22 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:53:56 1038
23 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:54:05 1037
24 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:54:59 1030
25 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:55:43 1025
26 Jack Hammond SUFFOC M 2003 00:56:49 1017
27 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:57:20 1013
28 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:57:43 1011
29 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:58:19
30 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:58:50 1002
31 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:58:59 1001
32 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:59:27 998
33 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:59:36 997
34 Gavin Avey-Hebditch M 1959 01:00:46
35 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:02:49 973
36 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:03:03 972
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:06:29 947
38 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:06:55 944
39 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:08:04 935
40 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:08:24 933
41 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:09:07 928
42 Gavin Williams IND M 1998 01:10:46
43 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:11:04 913
44 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:12:56 900
45 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:16:18 875
46 Emese Svab HH F 1974 01:16:46 872
47 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:17:27 867
48 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:17:59 863
49 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:19:32 852
50 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:22 831
51 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:25:28 809
52 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:26:53 798
53 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:28:01 790
54 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:28:07 790
55 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:34:00 747
56 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:38:28 714
57 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:42:23 686
58 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:43:10 680
59 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:43:45 676
60 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 02:39:35 270
- Elspeth Missen SOS W 1959 01:29:19
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61