Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum South West League event & SCOL3, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 150m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.98 + (86.30 x (4,985.03 - T)) / 1,039.42
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:54:18 1219
2 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:55:21 1214
3 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:04:26 1169
4 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:04:34 1168
5 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:06:17 1160
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:06:31 1159
7 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:06:34 1158
8 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:06:47 1157
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:08:43 1148
10 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:11:03 1136
11 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:11:45 1132
12 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:11:54 1132
13 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:11:56 1132
14 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:14:14 1120
15 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 01:14:16 1120
16 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:14:54 1117
17 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:15:23 1114
18 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:15:49 1112
19 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 01:18:38 1098
20 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:19:07 1096
21 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:21:26 1084
22 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:22:05 1081
23 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:22:19 1080
24 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:22:47 1077
25 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:27:13 1055
26 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:27:16 1055
27 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:27:53 1052
28 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:28:12 1050
29 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:28:27 1049
30 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:28:38 1048
31 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:29:04 1046
32 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:29:07 1046
33 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:30:26 1039
34 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:30:46 1038
35 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:40:08 991
36 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:43:42 973
37 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:48:34 949
38 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:50:46 938
39 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:53:14 926
40 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 02:07:36 854
41 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:09:50 843
42 Jack Davis IND M 02:21:22
- Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:14:14
- Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:35:47
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44