Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 03/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bramc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 240m, 36 controls)
Point calculations
1,108.30 + (66.98 x (5,153.63 - T)) / 807.54
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:00:10 1236
2 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:04:31 1215
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:09:32 1190
4 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:13:15 1171
5 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:14:21 1166
6 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:14:34 1165
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:14:34 1165
8 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:16:14 1156
9 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:16:28 1155
10 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:18:43 1144
11 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:19:56 1138
12 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:21:11 1132
13 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:22:56 1123
14 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:23:53 1118
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:24:29 1115
16 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:24:44 1114
17 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:24:57 1113
18 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:27:15 1102
19 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:29:58 1088
20 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:29:59 1088
21 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:32:41 1075
22 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:32:57 1073
23 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:32:58 1073
24 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:36:22 1056
25 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 01:37:41 1050
26 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:37:45 1049
27 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 01:40:10 1037
28 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:40:30 1036
29 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:45:36 1010
30 James Montgomery DVO M 1983 01:50:07 988
31 Simon West LEI M 02:01:42
32 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 02:08:29 896
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:19:10
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:22:30
- Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:22:41
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:23:48
- Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:25:11
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37