Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 05/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk/results/2020/straw20a/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 80m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
954.94 + (124.16 x (3,516.07 - T)) / 785.42
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:37:41 1153
2 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:38:22 1147
3 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:42:52 1104
4 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:43:32 1098
5 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 00:43:47 1095
6 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:44:12 1092
7 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:44:24
8 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:45:48
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:46:07 1073
10 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:47:14 1063
11 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:47:44 1058
12 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:48:39 1049
13 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:48:43 1049
14 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:49:03 1046
15 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:49:39 1040
16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:49:53 1038
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:51:23 1023
18 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:51:33 1022
19 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 00:51:36 1021
20 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:51:39 1021
21 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 00:51:59 1018
22 Paul Young DVO M 1976 00:52:32 1012
23 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:52:38 1012
24 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:53:41 1002
25 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:53:56 999
26 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:54:19 996
27 Peta Jarvis LEI F 2001 00:54:33 993
28 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:54:39 992
29 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:55:17 986
30 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:55:53 981
31 steve hand DVO M 1961 00:56:33 974
32 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:56:56
33 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:57:17 967
34 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:58:10 959
35 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:00:33 936
36 Sean Harrington LOG M 01:00:36
37 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:01:24 928
38 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:01:28 928
39 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:01:46 925
40 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:07 922
41 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:03:11 911
42 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:03:14 911
43 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:03:21 910
44 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:04:07 903
45 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:05:34 889
46 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:06:36 879
47 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:10:12 845
48 Dave Radmore SOLWAY M 1955 01:12:52 820
49 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:14:03 808
50 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:14:19 806
51 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:18:53 763
52 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:19:06 761
53 Tom Corden M 01:19:09
54 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:20:22 748
55 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:20:52 744
56 Sally Newton DVO F 01:27:03
57 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:37:25 587
58 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:40:15 560
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:39:48
- Isaac Spencer mp LEI M 00:50:43
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60