Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 05/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk/results/2020/straw20a/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 115m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.50 + (80.07 x (4,081.78 - T)) / 670.28
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:42:00 1275
2 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:45:15 1252
3 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:49:30 1221
4 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 00:51:09 1209
5 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:53:43
6 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:53:44 1191
7 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:54:52 1183
8 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 00:58:12 1159
9 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:59:56 1147
10 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:01:14 1137
11 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:01:59 1132
12 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:02:33 1128
13 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:03:02 1124
14 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:03:07 1124
15 Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 01:03:11 1123
16 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:03:27 1121
17 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:03:31 1121
18 Jon Cundill DVO M 1964 01:04:29 1114
19 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:04:35 1113
20 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:06:16 1101
21 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:06:35 1099
22 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:06:50 1097
23 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:06:55 1096
24 Claire Sapwell LOG F 01:06:58
25 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 01:07:01 1096
26 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:08:01 1089
27 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:08:44 1083
28 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:09:27 1078
29 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:09:45 1076
30 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:11:01 1067
31 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:12:04 1060
32 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:12:39 1055
33 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:13:38 1048
34 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:13:50 1047
35 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:14:49 1040
36 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:16:43 1026
37 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:19:04 1009
38 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:19:47 1004
39 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:20:00 1003
40 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:20:17 1001
41 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:20:20 1000
42 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:23:11 980
43 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:24:07 973
44 Sophie Gordon GO F 01:25:44
45 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:27:37 948
46 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:29:32 934
47 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 01:32:06 916
48 Tony Gordon M 01:44:46
49 Jeremy Smith M 02:04:55
- Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:56:40
- Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:26:02
- Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:02:58
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52