Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End, 10/02/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.62km, climb: 150m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,013.14 + (85.86 x (3,734.78 - T)) / 609.09
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | Sh Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:43:13 1174
2 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:43:56 1168
3 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:44:50
4 Natalie Hawkrigg BL W 1974 00:45:02 1159
5 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:45:07
6 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:45:47 1152
7 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 00:46:14 1149
8 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 00:48:13 1132
9 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:48:21 1131
10 Imogen Pieters SYO W 2005 00:49:22
11 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 00:49:24
12 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:49:31 1121
13 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:49:35 1120
14 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:49:40 1120
15 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:49:59 1117
16 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:50:29
17 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:51:29 1104
18 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:51:50
19 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:52:28 1096
20 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 00:52:44 1094
21 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 00:53:05 1091
22 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:53:11 1090
23 Philippa Bell LOC W 2001 00:53:29
24 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:54:31 1079
25 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:55:27 1071
26 Richard Southward WCOC M 1971 00:55:30 1070
27 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:55:30 1070
28 Ian Barker WCOC M 1970 00:55:31 1070
29 Laura Hazelhurst BL F 2004 00:55:33
30 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 00:55:41 1069
31 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:56:11 1064
32 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:56:11
33 Clare Rodger WCOC F 2004 00:56:36
34 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:56:48 1059
35 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:56:49
36 Dave Hewitt WAROC M 1961 00:56:53 1059
37 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:56:58 1058
38 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:57:46 1051
39 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:58:08 1048
40 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:58:30 1045
41 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:58:30 1045
42 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:58:43 1043
43 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:59:47 1034
44 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:00:12 1030
45 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:00:34 1027
46 Louise Hagan WCOC F 1991 01:00:47 1026
47 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:01:18 1021
48 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:01:20 1021
49 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:01:23 1020
50 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:02:26 1012
51 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:02:46 1009
52 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:02:58 1007
53 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:03:40 1001
54 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:04:50 991
55 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:05:27 986
56 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:05:28 986
57 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:05:39 984
58 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:05:56 982
59 Lorna Hewitt WAROC F 1971 01:06:04 981
60 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:06:26 978
61 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:06:32 977
62 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:06:39 976
63 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:06:51 974
64 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:07:09 972
65 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:07:25 969
66 Joanne Larty LOC F 1973 01:08:06 964
67 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:08:20 962
68 Andy Rodger WCOC M 1966 01:08:50 957
69 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:10:46 941
70 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:10:59 939
71 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:12:09 929
72 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:12:30 926
73 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:14:34 909
74 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:14:50 907
75 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:15:53 898
76 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:17:06 888
77 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:17:41 883
78 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:17:56 880
79 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:19:14 869
80 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:27:16 802
81 John Ward OD M 1945 01:29:56 779
82 Sarah Hiscoke W 1964 01:33:30
83 Brian Carey BL M 1957 01:35:45 730
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:01:30
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84