Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell, 28/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.32km, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.33 + (73.93 x (3,932.43 - T)) / 600.85
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:44:32
2 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:48:56 1128
3 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:50:36 1116
4 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:53:13 1096
5 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:19 1096
6 Natalie Hawkrigg BL W 1974 00:53:40
7 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:54:02 1090
8 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:54:25 1087
9 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:54:37 1086
10 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:57:05 1068
11 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:58:55 1054
12 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:59:08 1053
13 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:59:26 1050
14 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:59:32 1050
15 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:59:38 1049
16 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:01:14 1037
17 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:01:51 1033
18 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:02:05 1031
19 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 01:05:37
20 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:06:38 997
21 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:07:35 990
22 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:07:56 988
23 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:09:19 977
24 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:09:21 977
25 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:09:52 973
26 Ian Barker WCOC M 1970 01:11:36 961
27 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:12:27 954
28 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:12:57 951
29 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:13:17 948
30 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:13:28 947
31 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:15:47 930
32 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:20:02 898
33 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:20:33 895
34 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:20:41 894
35 Stuart Woodhall M 1974 01:23:57
36 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:24:05 868
37 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:27:59 840
38 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:38:49 760
39 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:43:12 727
- Fiona Crowther MDOC W 1974 02:08:27
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40