Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld, 09/06/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.58km, climb: 300m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,125.31 + (80.93 x (4,561.09 - T)) / 828.18
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:52:55 1261
2 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:53:00 1260
3 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:56:26 1240
4 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:58:05 1230
5 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:01:43
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:02:19 1206
7 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:02:23 1205
8 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 01:02:46 1203
9 Oliver Heron-Southward WCOC M 2004 01:04:13
10 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:04:25 1193
11 Jim Evans WAROC M 1968 01:04:46 1191
12 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:06:49 1179
13 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:07:22 1176
14 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:07:42 1174
15 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:09:39 1163
16 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:10:36
17 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:11:13 1153
18 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:13:03 1143
19 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:15:41 1127
20 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 01:15:43 1127
21 Tania Milnes SROC F 1976 01:18:24 1111
22 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:18:43 1109
23 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:20:13 1101
24 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:20:37 1098
25 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:21:07 1095
26 kathryn Evans WAROC F 1981 01:21:18 1094
27 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:22:26 1088
28 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:22:36 1087
29 Bethany Hanson W 1998 01:23:01
30 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:23:25 1082
31 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:23:26 1082
32 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:23:38 1081
33 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:24:32 1075
34 Joanne Larty LOC F 1973 01:25:19 1071
35 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:26:36 1063
36 Angela Brand-Barker WCOC F 1961 01:27:13 1060
37 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 01:29:15 1048
38 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:32:48 1027
39 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:39:10 990
40 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:50:02 926
41 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:56:21 889
42 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:58:49 874
43 Mark Hetherington M 1964 02:23:06
44 Cath Sullivan W 1974 02:25:02
- Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:02:45
- Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 01:17:58
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46