Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld, 09/06/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
999.18 + (98.09 x (4,602.77 - T)) / 810.78
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:47:38 1210
2 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:49:10 1199
3 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:54:55
4 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:55:48 1151
5 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:57:34 1138
6 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:00:11 1119
7 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 01:00:56 1114
8 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 01:01:15
9 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:01:19 1111
10 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:03:25 1096
11 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 01:03:58
12 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:05:58 1077
13 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:07:33 1066
14 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:07:36 1065
15 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:08:50 1056
16 Clare Rodger WCOC F 2004 01:11:33
17 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:12:03 1033
18 David Rodger WCOC M 2002 01:12:47 1028
19 Dave Hewitt WAROC M 1961 01:13:40 1021
20 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:13:46 1021
21 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:15:14 1010
22 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:16:18 1002
23 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:17:08 996
24 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:17:16 995
25 Richard Southward WCOC M 1971 01:18:34 986
26 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:20:12 974
27 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:20:54 969
28 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:22:47 955
29 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:22:57 954
30 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 01:23:37
31 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:24:02 946
32 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:24:31 943
33 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:24:44 941
34 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:24:57 939
35 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:25:34 935
36 Julia Sier LOC F 1971 01:26:07 931
37 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:26:25 929
38 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:26:31 928
39 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:27:21 922
40 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:30:29 899
41 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:33:41 876
42 Lorna Hewitt WAROC F 1971 01:35:16 865
43 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:36:31 855
44 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:37:02 852
45 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:39:24 835
46 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:44:52 795
47 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:46:29 783
- Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:08:49
- Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:26:02
- Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:34:04
- David Corp LOC M 1951 01:38:57
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51