Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells, 06/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.91km, climb: 310m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,035.70 + (88.78 x (3,787.15 - T)) / 782.64
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short green | Light green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:39:03 1200
2 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:42:29 1176
3 Owain Rice BL M 1990 00:43:51 1167
4 Dylan Kenny LOC M 2005 00:44:09
5 Simon Oxley SROC M 1959 00:44:35 1162
6 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:44:56
7 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:47:10 1144
8 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:50:59 1118
9 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:51:51 1112
10 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:53:11 1103
11 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:54:09 1097
12 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:54:30 1094
13 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 00:55:22 1088
14 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:57:06 1077
15 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:57:12
16 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:58:27 1067
17 Laurence Ormerod IND M 1959 00:59:34
18 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:00:00 1057
19 Ronny Lardner IND M 1959 01:00:17
20 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:00:57 1050
21 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:01:33 1046
22 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:01:54 1044
23 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:02:07 1043
24 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:02:10 1042
25 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:02:23 1041
26 Clare Rodger WCOC F 2004 01:02:48
27 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:03:19 1034
28 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:03:44 1032
29 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:03:51 1031
30 Dave Hewitt WAROC M 1961 01:05:07 1022
31 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 01:05:20
32 Anna Brown WCOC F 1982 01:07:26 1006
33 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:07:45 1004
34 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:07:49 1004
35 Ian Sumler- Hutchinson IND M 1969 01:08:30
36 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:10:39 984
37 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:13:37 964
38 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:17:44 936
39 Lorna Hewitt WAROC F 1971 01:19:04 927
40 Mark Hetherington IND M 1964 01:20:54
41 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:22:13 906
42 Laura Hazelhurst BL F 2004 01:25:08
43 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:31:33 842
44 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:33:50 827
45 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:52:08 702
46 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 02:19:11 518
- Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 00:47:01
- Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:53:00
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:56:28
- Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:56:46
- Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 00:59:13
- Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:08:02
- Tom Ormerod IND M 1998 01:55:53
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53